Notifications
Clear all

sundání objektu z desky  

  RSS
Roman
(@roman-5)
Active Member
sundání objektu z desky

Po vytitisknuti jakéhokoliv objektu s Prusament PETG se mi hrozně těžko odebírá z desky ,je to moc přilepený ,teplota výhřevu bez zásahu 85°C děkuji za pomoc začátečník staršího ročníku

Posted : 23/06/2024 6:07 am
Kalimero
(@kalimero)
Reputable Member
RE: sundání objektu z desky

A jakou máte podložku? Saténovou, zrnitou, hladkou?

 

Nejsem zaměstnancem Prusa Research.

Posted : 23/06/2024 8:59 am
Roman
(@roman-5)
Active Member
Topic starter answered:
RE: sundání objektu z desky

Hladkou

Posted : 23/06/2024 10:42 am
Eef
 Eef
(@eef)
Reputable Member
RE: sundání objektu z desky

If you do not mind, I answer in English: 
- Did you get the object of the plate or is in still on? If so. Let it cool as much as possible. If it is on a flexible plate, Take the plate of, let it cool and then bend the plate, It will probably come off. (this is my method and always works!. Only at the place where the printer places the first line (just outside the plate, I put some hairspray, because over the years it got worn out a bit there (I have an older printer). 
If nothingelse helps, find a sharp blade and push it in between object and plate. Maybe there is a place with supports or brim? Best to start there. 
2. Congratulations, you have your Z-height setup perfectly!. So no first layer-issues. (compliment from a 1 year ago started 70+ beginner 😉 
3. For next time: Clean the bed and put glue on it (regular glue-stick) or hairspray (quality and odor is not important 😉 or spray a bit of glass cleaner 
Best is to do a test with a first layer test, place it on 3 places on the plate and try the three methods to find what suits you best. 

Regards, Eef 

We will do what we have always done. We will find hope in the impossible.

Posted : 23/06/2024 1:05 pm
Kalimero
(@kalimero)
Reputable Member
RE: sundání objektu z desky

Pro tisk PETG je vhodná zrnitá, nebo saténová podložka. Hladká podložka se na tisk PETG příliš nehodí, právě pro vysokou adhezi. Mě se osvědčilo hladkou podložku před tiskem lehce umastit rukou, nebo aplikovat D-Lac.

Pokud nejde tisk sundat běžným způsobem, tedy prohnutím podložky, dejte podložku s tiskem na chvíli do mrazáku. Také někdy pomáhá kápnout na podložku IPA (isopropylalkohol), aby navzlínal pod tisk.

Nejsem zaměstnancem Prusa Research.

Posted : 23/06/2024 1:48 pm
Roman
(@roman-5)
Active Member
Topic starter answered:
RE: sundání objektu z desky

Děkuji za pomoc

Posted : 23/06/2024 1:58 pm
Roman
(@roman-5)
Active Member
Topic starter answered:
RE: sundání objektu z desky

Děkujiza  pomoc

Posted : 23/06/2024 2:02 pm
Jára
(@jara)
Estimable Member
RE: Sundání objektu z podložky

Zkuste podložku dát pod kohoutek a polít vodou aby se ochladila, pokud nechcete objekt namočit tak někdy stači i voda z druhé strany podložky a objekt často sám odpadne.

Častokrát, když objekt zapomenu v tiskárně a objekt úplně vychladne, tak přestane na podložce úplně držet.

Nejvíce objekt drží dokud je teplý a vy se na to nemůžete dočkat.

This post was modified 3 weeks ago 2 times by Jára
Posted : 24/06/2024 11:16 pm
Share: